Find Trade Colleges

Peirce College

Peirce College Trade Programs

Peirce College is a private not-for-profit institution located in Philadelphia, PA. A Major City Center provides an ideal setting near the excitement of urban amenities.

Peirce College Rankings

Peirce College has earned the following rankings for trade programs at the associates level:

Ranking Rank Among
Overall Quality #25 of 26 State — Pennsylvania

Where Is Peirce College?

Location of Peirce College

Get in touch with Peirce College are listed below.

Contact Details
Address: 1608 Walnut St., Suite 1900, Philadelphia, PA 19103-5443
Phone: 8884673472
Website: www.peirce.edu/
Admissions: www.peirce.edu/admissions
Financial Aid: www.peirce.edu/tuition-financial-aid

How Do I Get Into Peirce College?

You can apply to Peirce College online at: https://www.peirce.edu/admissions

How Hard Is It To Get Into Peirce College?

Average Test Scores

Can I Afford Peirce College?

The average net price after aid at Peirce College is $12,905. Cost varies significantly based on your financial situation since net price varies by income group.

Tuition & Fees

Category Cost
In-State Tuition $14,400
In-State Fees $660
Out-of-State Tuition $14,400
Out-of-State Fees $660
Total In-State Tuition & Fees $15,060
Total Out-of-State Tuition & Fees $15,060

Financial Aid

Approximately 81% of students at Peirce College receive grant or scholarship aid, averaging $6,101 per student.

53% of students receive federal Pell Grants, averaging $4,070.

Student Loan Debt

62% of Peirce College undergraduates take out federal student loans, averaging $10,283 per year.

Peirce College Undergraduate Student Diversity

There are 119 students enrolled at Peirce College, all undergraduate. Peirce College is classified as a Under 1,000 institution by enrollment size. Its Carnegie Classification is Baccalaureate Colleges: Diverse Fields.

Gender Diversity

Of the 789 undergraduate students at Peirce College, approximately 24% are male and 76% are female.

Undergraduate Gender Diversity at Peirce College

Racial-Ethnic Diversity

The racial-ethnic breakdown of Peirce College undergraduate students is as follows.

Racial-Ethnic Diversity of Peirce College Undergraduate Students
Race/Ethnicity Number of Students
Asian 24
Black or African American 401
Hispanic 99
White 171
American Indian/Alaska Native 4
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 3
Two or More Races 10

Geographic Diversity

The top 5 home states of first-time undergraduate students at Peirce College are shown below.

Top 5 Home States of Peirce College Students
State First-Time UG Students
Pennsylvania 7
Oregon 2
Alabama 1
Idaho 1
Michigan 1

Additionally, approximately 0.0% of undergraduate students are non-resident from outside the United States.

Online Learning at Peirce College

Peirce College delivers online programs for students who need flexibility.

Distance education is available at the undergraduate level.

Academic Programs at Peirce College

Peirce College offers 9 distinct academic programs.

The highest level of award offered is Master’s degree.

Institutional Profile

Peirce College has an open admission policy: Yes. Credit transfer:

  • AP credits: Yes
  • Dual enrollment credits: Yes
  • Life experience credits: Implied no

References

More about our data sources and methodologies.

Find Trade Schools Near You

Our free school finder matches students with accredited trade schools across the U.S.